Holy Bible, translated from the original... - Lot 12 - Daguerre

Lot 12
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Holy Bible, translated from the original texts. Volumes I, II, IV, V. In Cologne. 1753. In-12, calf, spine decorated.

Four religious books are enclosed:
- Missel des anges-gardiens. A Turnhout, chez Anc. Etabl. Splichal, S. A, 1935. In-12, calf.
- LEFEBVRE (dom Gaspar) Mon premier missel quotidien. In Paris, by Société Liturgique, 1958. In-8.
- RENAN (Ernest) Vie de Jésus. In Paris at Nelson and Calmann-Lévy. In-12.
- FIORETTI, Les petites fleurs de saint François d'Assise, Translation by Tde Wyzewa. In Paris, with Editions Georges Crès & Cie, 1920. In-8.