[HISTORICAL ALBUM]. CAHU (Théodore) & DUFRESNE... - Lot 314 - Daguerre

Lot 314
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
Result : 65EUR
[HISTORICAL ALBUM]. CAHU (Théodore) & DUFRESNE (Paul). Histoire de Turenne racontée à mes enfants. Paris, Société d'Édition & de Librairie, coll. " Les Héros de France ", s. d. [1898]. [1898]. In-4° oblong, publisher's light blue percaline, title and large personalized polychrome decoration adorning the first plate, gilt edges (T. Tardieu. Sc. - Engel. Rel.). First edition. Cover and illustrations in colors by Paul DUFRESNE