[HISTORICAL ALBUM]. FUNCK-BRENTANO (Frantz)... - Lot 316 - Daguerre

Lot 316
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 117EUR
[HISTORICAL ALBUM]. FUNCK-BRENTANO (Frantz) & GUILLONNET (Octave Denis Victor). Jeanne d'Arc. Paris, L. Boivin et Cie, Éditeurs, s. d. [1929]. Large in-4°, publisher's cream percaline cream percaline of the publisher, gilt title and large personalized polychrome decoration on the first plate, gilt edges (Engel. Paris). Cover and 40 plates in colors by Octave Denis Victor GUILLONNET. GOOD COPY.