[HISTORICAL ALBUM - JOB]. TROGAN (Édouard).... - Lot 326 - Daguerre

Lot 326
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
[HISTORICAL ALBUM - JOB]. TROGAN (Édouard). Les Mots historiques du Pays de France. Tours, Maison Alfred Mame et Fils, 1900. In-4°, beige percaline, title and polychrome decoration on the first plate (Paul Souze sc.). Numerous watercolors by JOB, including nineteen full-page.