VERNE (Jules). Twenty thousand leagues under... - Lot 335 - Daguerre

Lot 335
Estimation :
100 - 120 EUR
VERNE (Jules). Twenty thousand leagues under the sea. Paris, J. Hetzel et Cie, s. d. [circa 1880]. Large in-8° double, green percaline "with the two elephants" of the 1st type, golden edges (A. Souze - A. Lenègre bookbinder). 100/120 Illustrations by NEUVILLE & RIOU. A few accidents.