LARGE SECRETAIRE en placage de bois de violette et filets de bois de rose, d'époque Louis XV

Lot 201
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 2 600EUR
A large Louis XV period secretary with violet wood veneer and rosewood fillets Decorated with butterfly wings. It rests on small cambered feet decorated with chased bronzes and gilded bronzes. It opens with two side doors simulating six drawers on either side of a flap revealing six compartments and six drawers. The lower part opens to two doors revealing three compartments. Red marble top from Flanders. Accidents and restorations. H. 134 L. 146 D. 42 cm