Lot n° 10
Estimation :
60 - 80
: 102EUR
FRENCH LITERATURE, 18th and 19th century
Histoire... - Lot 10 - Daguerre
Histoire de Marguerite d'Anjou by Abbé Prévost, 1740, 2 volumes, in-12
L'esprit des lois, 1751, 2 volumes, in-12
Traité de la gloire, 1 volume by SACY, 1745
Joseph de Mestre, Letters and Opuscules, 1851, large in-8
Les martyres de Chateaubriand, 1809, in-8
And various